PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Tampa

Welcome to Tampa, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$798,795
Average Sales Price
$473,823
Median Sales Price
4,393
Total Listings
744,768
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Sondra Boruty

Sondra Boruty

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

10209 WATERSIDE OAKS DR, Tampa, FL 33647

$645,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$668,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,891 SqFt

10209 WATERSIDE OAKS DR, Tampa, FL 33647

Stunning Custom Arthur Rutenberg Home in Arbor Greene – New Tampa <br> <br>This exquisite 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home wit...

Listed by Maria Neger PA MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

3.4%
7048 SAMUEL IVY DR, Tampa, FL 33619

$450,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$439,900

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,264 SqFt

7048 SAMUEL IVY DR, Tampa, FL 33619

Newly built 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home completed in 2021, offering 2,264 square feet of well designed living...

Listed by Justin Johnson FRANK ALBERT REALTY

2.3%
4123 W LA SALLE ST, Tampa, FL 33607

$615,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$619,990

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,279 SqFt

4123 W LA SALLE ST, Tampa, FL 33607

Major Price Improvement! Buyer may receive a lender credit of 1% of the loan amount (up to $5,000) when financing throug...

Listed by Matthew Davenport, LLC PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

0.8%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.2 2
Bedrooms 3.04 3
Year Built 1982 1984
Lot Size 3.7 Acres 5,662 Sqft
Taxes $6,971 $4,138

Population:

744.8K

Density:

2.7K

Households:

297.3K

Gender

48%
Male
52%