PROPERTIES

FL

Clearwater Beach

Welcome to Clearwater Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,406,622
Average Sales Price
$876,780
Median Sales Price
387
Total Listings
8,161
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Sondra Boruty

Sondra Boruty

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

733 BAY ESPLANADE, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

$1,891,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$1,999,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,423 SqFt

733 BAY ESPLANADE, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated home on the desirable North End of Clearwater Be...

Listed by Martha Thorn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

5.4%
880 MANDALAY AVE #C615, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

$402,500

Sold on 05/12/2026

Condo

$428,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 772 SqFt

880 MANDALAY AVE #C615, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

STUNNING BEACH & GULF VIEWS from this one bedroom/one bath front beach condo in the sought after GATED REGATTA BEACH CLU...

Listed by Chris Brouzet, PA SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC

6.0%
1270 GULF BLVD #501, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

$685,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Condo

$699,500

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,094 SqFt

1270 GULF BLVD #501, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

Unrivaled Direct Gulf-front corner residence in Harbour Light Towers, one of Sand Key's Premier Beachfront Communities. ...

Listed by Rich Rippetoe COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

2.1%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.31 2
Bedrooms 2.37 2
Year Built 1984 1981
Lot Size 127.17 Acres 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $18,841 $10,797

Population:

8.2K

Density:

918.7

Households:

4.5K

Gender

49%
Male
51%