PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Bradenton Beach

Welcome to Bradenton Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$2,143,885
Average Sales Price
$1,164,500
Median Sales Price
96
Total Listings
5,693
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Sondra Boruty

Sondra Boruty

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1007 GULF DR N #213, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

$720,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Condo

$749,900

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,259 SqFt

1007 GULF DR N #213, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

UNBELIEVABLE OPPORTUNITY FROM GULF TO BAY WITH BREATHTAKING BAY Views, 2 Bedroom /2.5 Bath, UPDATED & TURNKEY END Unit ...

Listed by Melissa Killion KW COASTAL LIVING III

4.0%
1801 GULF DR N #160, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

$420,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Condo

$450,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,080 SqFt

1801 GULF DR N #160, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Runaway Ground floor 2BR/2BA unit in great location, just walk out your ...

Listed by Becky Smith WAGNER REALTY

6.7%
117 7TH ST N #23, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

$427,000

Sold on 05/04/2026

Condo

$495,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 729 SqFt

117 7TH ST N #23, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

Discover the idyllic lifestyle at Bay View Terrace Condominiums, a remarkable 40-unit complex perched over the enchantin...

Listed by Rachel Woodruff, PA HOUSE MATCH

13.7%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 3.15 2
Bedrooms 3.59 3
Year Built 1991 1983
Lot Size 0.94 Acres 4,791 Sqft
Taxes $15,219 $9,558

Population:

5.7K

Density:

716

Households:

3K

Gender

48%
Male
52%